💪

1. 10 more days omg ☺️ feels like I’ve been waiting for the longest time ever and it’s finally coming!!

2. Bahasa oral rest today went alright I guess.. Seriously believe that my oral partner is god sent because he’s just soooo helpful and reassuring omg advised me on psych stuff too. Hope we both score well!!

3. Not much lessons this week.. Ironically getting into the holiday mood when I’m obviously supposed to be gearing up for the finals.. Lol

4. LOVE the smell of my room/ new sheets hahahaha

5. My Monday was a calming blue today, feeling so serene and zen even though I wasted most of my time playing the quizup app HAHA ok shall have an early night

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s