RHYTHM XXIV

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
PhotobucketPhotobucket
PhotobucketPhotobucket
PhotobucketPhotobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Unforgettable :)

The concert itself passed too fast sigh. For the first time in my junior high I really put myself into the music and enjoyed what I played. For me, it was my best Rhythm and now it has to end :( Thank you DHSSB, esp my clarinets for making this one so unforgettable! The preparation for band camp was tough, but I can see that you guys really put in effort to improve yourselves, esp Rachel and Pat for Krommer, we didn’t play as well as we wanted to, but I really can tell yall were trying :) Good job!! Band camp was super fun with yall, got to know some juniors better etc. Ohman I’ll really miss Clarinets.

Thank you Isabel and Poh for going crazy with me all the time – and No. 3/ Sheba soon ok!!!!
Thank you Huiting for nagging at us so we won’t be late for lunch HAHAHA
Thank you Roy for sharing the responsibilites of SL w me!!!
Thank you Rachel Cheryl Yugin Yuanhui Yuanwen Frederick for being such lovely juniors :)
Thank you Peishan & Terence for being such responsible ASLs, all th best as SLs in future!
Thank you Pat for being so nice and guai and hardworking!
Thank you Chingwoon Zoe and Kristal for being such encouraging seniors, and crazy too!

Laughed like mad over the ‘crazy? I’m not craaazy. I used to be. They put me in a hole and i DIED there… etc’ hahahaha I LOVE CLARINETS. Thank yall for letting me know the meaning of family I LOVE YOU GUYS :D

Photobucket
Thank you DHSSB for the cards and sweets although I ate them all while mugging haha super stressed leh.
Especially Weilin’s, Vivienne’s Poh’s and Isabel’s, super touching la can’t stand it haha

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

And thank you Mum Kor XINXIN :D Ada Geraldine Sherly Pinky Jamie Sitong Ernest Clara Charmaine Jiayi Sha Weilee Natasha Chervelle Yiching for the best wishes, flowers, cards, and for coming to support us!!!! Appreciate you guys like siao, even though I know you guys are not really into band music you still came down to support, super grateful for you guys :)

Rhythm XXIV still feels like a dream, just that I’ll remember every single second of it for a long time to come :)

Omg I just saw the telephone video on mtv again. WHY BEYONCE, WHY.

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “RHYTHM XXIV

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s